FIRST EDITION CARD LIST
   #    Title                   Type        Artist             

__ C1   Stormland Swamp         Terrain     Jeff Menges        

__ C2   Stormland Mountains     Terrain     Robin Wood         

__ C3   Wasted Plains           Terrain     Lubov              

__ C4   Blasted Forest          Terrain     Lubov              

__ C5   Stormland Forest        Terrain     Mark Maxwell       

__ C6   Blighted Plains         Terrain     Kevin Ward         

__ C7   Stormland Plains        Terrain     Nicola Leonard     

__ C8   Mortal Kingdom Ruins    Scene       Debbie Hughs       

__ C9   Elethay Temple Ruins    Scene       Glen Cooley        

__ C10  Stormland Hunters       Scene       Christina Wald     

__ C11  Freelance Necromancer   Scene       Christina Wald     

__ C12  Ruined Village          Scene       Glen Cooley        

__ C13  Burial Site             Scene       Darryl Elliot      

__ C14  Warpspawn Marauders     Scene       Frank Gembeck Jr.  

__ C15  Bandits                 Scene       Mike Kimble        

__ C16  Trade Village           Scene       Christina Wald     

__ C17  Stun Blast              Feature     Ed Beard Jr.       

__ C18  Tentacles               Feature     Ed Beard Jr.       

__ C19  Vladus                  Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ C20  Fatigue                 Feature     Dan Frazier        

__ C21  Wandering Mentor        Scene       Doug Shuler        

__ C22  Bat Wings               Feature     Doug Chaffee       

__ C23  Detect Shapeshifter     Feature     Doug Chaffee       

__ C24  Fire Breather           Feature     Ed Beard Jr.       

__ C25  Apprentice Necromancer  Cast        Lubov              

__ C26  Vermite Fighter         Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ C27  Vorn Fighter            Cast        L.A. Williams      

__ C28  Human Fighter           Cast        Bob Giadrosich     

__ C29  Wakana Fighter          Cast        Quinton Hoover     

__ C30  Axilian Raptor          Cast        Doug Chaffee       

__ C31  Blighted Bog            Terrain     Jesper Myfors      

__ C32  Orc Nomad               Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ C33  Elven Fighter           Cast        Doug Chaffee       

__ C34  Drakkel                 Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ C35  Warp Elf Archer         Cast        Mark Poole         

__ C36  Mad Spawn               Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ C37  Skeleton                Cast        Jeff Menges        

__ C38  Zombie                  Cast        Lubov              

__ C39  Warped Squirrel         Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ C40  Dwarven Fighter         Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ C41  Dragon Claws            Dragon      Susan Van Camp     

__ C42  Dragon Self Healing     Dragon      Ruth Thompson      

__ C43  Dragon Form             Dragon      Susan Van Camp     

__ C44  Dragon Form             Dragon      Ed Beard Jr.       

__ C45  Dragon Form             Dragon      Doug Chaffee       

__ C46  Torch                   Item        Doug Chaffee       

__ C47  Gargoyle Form           Gargoyle    Doug Shuler        

__ C48  Gargoyle Form           Gargoyle    LA Williams        

__ C49  Lightning Bolt          Wizard      Robin Wood         

__ C50  Deflection              Valarian    Ron Spencer        

__ C51  Wolf Hunt               Werewolf    Christina Wald     

__ C52  Sack                    Item        Ron Spencer        

__ C53  Waterskin               Item        Mark Poole         

__ C54  Tunic                   Item        Lubov              

__ C55  Carved Cudgel           Item        Susan Van Camp     

__ C56  Healing Potion          Item        Lori Deitrick      

__ C57  Healing Hands           Shaman      Doug Chaffee       

__ C58  Warding                 Shaman      Melissa Benson     

__ C59  Unicorn Kick            Unicorn     Susan Van Camp     

__ C60  Horn of Healing         Unicorn     Heather Bruton     

__ C61  Unicorn Form            Unicorn     Heather Bruton     

__ C62  Unicorn Form            Unicorn     Quinton Hoover     

__ C63  Teleport                Wizard      Christina Wald     

__ C64  Boosted Strike          Universal   Brian Snoddy       

__ C65  Good Moves              Universal   Brian Snoddy       

__ C66  Listening               Universal   Diana Harlan Stein 

__ C67  Persuasion              Universal   Lori Deitrick      

__ C68  Vigorous Strike         Universal   Dan Frazier        

__ C69  Silent Movement         Universal   Lori Deitrick      

__ C70  Free the Dead           Shaman      Lubov              

__ C71  Dispel Magic            Wizard      Randy Asplund-Faith

__ C72  Unicorn Flashdance      Unicorn     Ne'Ne' Thomas      

__ C73  Rock Fist               Gargoyle    Ron Spencer        

__ C74  Dragonflight I          Dragon      Ed Beard Jr.       

__ C75  Healing Glow            Wizard      Diana Harlan Stein 

__ C76  Fire Fingers            Wizard      Doug Chaffee       

__ C77  Wolf Self Healing       Werewolf    Susan Van Camp     

__ C78  Slash                   Werewolf    Mark Poole         

__ C79  Wolf Form               Werewolf    Susan Van Camp     

__ C80  Werewolf Form           Werewolf    Mark Poole         

__ C81  Werewolf Form           Werewolf    Ron Spencer        

__ C82  Speak to Stone          Gargoyle    L.A. Williams      

__ C83  Stone Skin              Gargoyle    Randy Asplund-Faith

__ C84  Vale of Refreshment     Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ C85  Valarian Champion       Universial  Mark Poole         

__ C86  Draconic Mindspeech     Dragon      Randy Asplund-Faith

__ C87  Sense Danger            Unicorn     April Lee          

__ C88  Human Dragon            Dragon      Doug Chaffee       

__ C89  Peasant                 Universal   Lori Deitrick      

__ C90  Sling                   Item        Doug Chaffee       

                                                            

#    Title                   Type        Artist             

__ U1   Firebreath              Dragon      Doug Chaffee       

__ U2   Stone Healing Trance    Gargoyle    Debbie Hughs       

__ U3   Find Safe Campsite      Universal   Jeff Menges        

__ U4   See the Hidden          Universal   Kevin Ward         

__ U5   Corynthian Spear        Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ U6   Gargoyle Form           Gargoyle    Quinton Hoover     

__ U7   Thievery                Universal   Lubov              

__ U8   30' Rope                Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ U9   Blanket                 Item        Ne'Ne' Thomas      

__ U10  Tarp                    Item        Darryl Elliot      

__ U11  Dagger                  Item        Heather Bruton     

__ U12  Gylan's Philter         Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ U13  Buckler                 Item        L.A. Williams      

__ U14  Rouse Orc               Orc         Ron Spencer        

__ U15  Writing Kit             Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ U16  Earth Power             Witchcraft  Randy Asplund-Faith

__ U17  Detect Scent            Werewolf    Brian Snoddy       

__ U18  Dragon's Eye            Dragon      Doug Chaffee       

__ U19  Human Werewolf          Werewolf    Ron Spencer        

__ U20  Elven Unicorn           Unicorn     Mark Poole         

__ U21  Dwarven Gargoyle        Gargoyle    Robin Wood         

__ U22  Orc Twist               Orc         Ron Spencer        

__ U23  Kilvan's Elixir         Item        Chris Appel        

__ U24  Stealth                 Universal   David Deitrick     

__ U25  Nightvision             Universal   Mark Poole         

__ U26  Dual Strike             Universal   Doug Chaffee       

__ U27  Charm                   Universal   Lubov              

__ U28  Read & Write Gennish    Universal   Ken Meyer Jr.      

__ U29  Shamanism               Universal   Heather Bruton     

__ U30  Wizardry                Universal   Doug Chaffee       

__ U31  Ugly                    Universal   Lubov              

__ U32  Unobservant             Universal   Robin Wood         

__ U33  Fear of Rats            Universal   David Deitrick     

__ U34  Remorseful Apprentice   Universal   Heather Bruton     

__ U35  Spirit Speaker          Universal   Ne'Ne' Thomas      

__ U36  Nightfighter            Universal   David Deitrick     

__ U37  Scout                   Universal   April Lee          

__ U38  Rogue                   Universal   April Lee          

__ U39  Clumsy                  Universal   Mike Kimble        

__ U40  Weakling                Universal   Robin Wood         

__ U41  Unhealthy               Universal   Kevin Ward         

__ U42  Fangs of the Wolf       Werewolf    Brian Snoddy       

__ U43  Perception              Universal   Lubov              

__ U44  Horn of Death           Unicorn     Doug Chaffee       

__ U45  Gargoyle Flight         Gargoyle    L.A. Williams      

__ U46  Scouting                Universal   David Deitrick     

__ U47  Rumormonger             Universal   David Deitrick     

__ U48  Unicorn Form            Unicorn     Ne'Ne' Thomas      

__ U49  Healing Bolt            Witchcraft  Lori Deitrick      

__ U50  Werewolf Form           Werewolf    Melissa Benson     

__ U51  Human Farmer            Cast        Lubov              

__ U52  Restless Dead           Scene       Doug Shuler        

__ U53  Nighttime Encounter     Scene       Mark Maxwell       

__ U54  Warp Village            Scene       Nicola Leonard     

__ U55  Elethay Village         Scene       Nicola Leonard     

__ U56  Caves                   Scene       Glen Cooley        

__ U57  Elethay Temple          Scene       Mark Poole         

__ U58  Regenerates             Feature     Ed Beard Jr.       

__ U59  Pit Trap                Scene       Cline Siengenthaler

__ U60  Plague Beasts           Scene       Kevin Ward         

__ U61  Adventurers             Scene       Frank Gembeck Jr.
  
__ U62  Refugees                Scene       Frank Gembeck Jr.  

__ U63  Foul Weather            Scene       Glen Cooley        

__ U64  Dragon Storm            Scene       Debbie Hughs       

__ U65  Tavern Scene            Scene       Kevin Ward         

__ U66  Jikadell Temple         Scene       Mark Maxwell       

__ U67  Evil Genius             Feature     L.A. Williams      

__ U68  Death Drain             Feature     Ron Spencer        

__ U69  Raise Skeleton          Feature     Ed Beard Jr.       

__ U70  Ghostly Form            Feature     Lubov              

__ U71  Wealthy                 Feature     Robin Wood         

__ U72  Muscular                Feature     Chris Appel        

__ U73  Toughness               Feature     Doug Chaffee       

__ U74  Tongue Twister          Feature     Ron Spencer        

__ U75  Rams Horns              Feature     Susan Van Camp     

__ U76  Prismatic Wizards       Scene       Mike Kimble        

__ U77  Imrys Tyn Vial          Cast        Ruth Thompson      

__ U78  Ashtar                  Cast        Mark Poole         

__ U79  Wakana Beserker         Cast        Quinton Hoover     

__ U80  Ancestor Spirit         Cast        Ruth Thompson      

__ U81  Poison Shot             Feature     Ruth Thompson      

__ U82  Acid Spitter            Feature     Darryl Elliot      

__ U83  Warp Blast              Feature     Mark Maxwell       

__ U84  Minotaur                Cast        Melissa Benson     

__ U85  Manticore               Cast        Mark Poole         

__ U86  Drakkel Spawn           Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ U87  Mad Taur                Cast        Melissa Benson     

__ U88  Blighted Beasts         Cast        Ed Beard Jr.       

__ U89  Tera Raptor             Cast        Doug Chaffee       

__ U90  Tylon Raptor            Cast        Doug Chaffee       

                                                            

#    Title                   Type        Artist             

__ R1   Fire Flower Plains      Terrain     Lubov              

__ R2   Awpaw Everglades        Terrain     Lubov              

__ R3   Tychalian Forest        Terrain     Lubov              

__ R4   Oryk Mountains          Terrain     Doug Chaffee       

__ R5   Sinchali Mountains      Terrain     Doug Chaffee       

__ R6   Sanry Thornwood         Cast        Robin Wood         

__ R7   Well Supplied           Feature     Dan Frazier        

__ R8   Deserted Clanhold       Scene       Glen Cooley        

__ R9   Dragon Storm Nexus      Scene       Mark Maxwell       

__ R10  Mynac Mell              Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ R11  Kalvin Mujab            Cast        Lubov              

__ R12  Soul Drain              Feature     Frank Gembeck Jr.  

__ R13  Ham Danson              Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ R14  Blasters                Scene       Cline Siengenthaler

__ R15  Risen Necromancer       Feature     Jeff Menges        

__ R16  The Withering Ritual    Feature     Melissa Benson     

__ R17  Soul Gem                Feature     Debbie Hughs       

__ R18  Mighty Mongo            Cast        Quinton Hoover     

__ R19  Tretchan Dors           Cast        Ruth Thompson      

__ R20  Descardia Wolfsbane     Cast        Quinton Hoover     

__ R21  Tristose High Flower    Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ R22  Lian Loksay             Cast        Doug Chaffee       

__ R23  Quilla Snake            Cast        Sandra Garavito    

__ R24  Aneska Skyrider         Cast        Ruth Thompson      

__ R25  Sargon                  Cast        Ron Spencer        

__ R26  Kanara                  Cast        Lubov              

__ R27  Staggat Nineclaws       Cast        LA Williams        

__ R28  Jasa Bly                Cast        Robin Wood         

__ R29  Mother White            Cast        Robin Wood         

__ R30  Raise Zombie            Feature     Ruth Thompson      

__ R31  Kasandra                Cast        Mark Poole         

__ R32  Ramshead                Cast        Mark Poole         

__ R33  Karistan Fleetfoot      Cast        LA Williams        

__ R34  Monxa Monthrali         Cast        Ruth Thompson      

__ R35  Heliot Greatflame       Cast        Susan Van Camp     

__ R36  Devon Fire Wall         Cast        Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R37  Van Murdock             Cast        Melissa Benson     

__ R38  Gregor Vonsani          Cast        Melissa Benson     

__ R39  Haddoc Nor              Cast        Mark Poole         

__ R40  Chandat Krax            Cast        Mark Poole         

__ R41  Human Dragon            Dragon      Susan Van Camp     

__ R42  Human Dragon            Dragon      Melissa Benson     

__ R43  Dwarven Gargoyle        Gargoyle    Lubov              

__ R44  Human Werewolf          Werewolf    Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R45  Elven Unicorn           Unicorn     Ne'Ne' Thomas      

__ R46  Human Werewolf          Werewolf    Ken Meyer Jr.      

__ R47  Elven Unicorn           Unicorn     Ken Meyer Jr.      

__ R48  Dwarven Gargoyle        Gargoyle    David Deitrick     

__ R49  Dismiss Spirit          Shaman      Ed Beard Jr.       

__ R50  Swoop Attack            Gargoyle    Phillip Mosness    

__ R51  Stone to Clay           Gargoyle    Ed Beard Jr.       

__ R52  History                 Universal   Lubov              

__ R53  Unicorn Fury            Unicorn     Melissa Benson     

__ R54  Draconic Lore           Universal   Heather Bruton     

__ R55  Bind Wounds             Universal   Darryl Elliot      

__ R56  Forked Fire             Dragon      Doug Chaffee       

__ R57  Treat Poison            Universal   Ed Beard Jr.       

__ R58  Defend and Cast         Universal   David Deitrick     

__ R59  Witchcraft              Universal   Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R60  Dual Action             Universal   Doug Chaffee       

__ R61  Dual Shot               Universal   April Lee          

__ R62  Grislim Battle Axe      Item        Doug Chaffee       

__ R63  Seleneese Longsword     Item        Mark Poole         

__ R64  Tinderbox               Item        Mark Poole         

__ R65  Leydalyn Shortbow       Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ R66  Teuvasic Crossbow       Item        David Deitrick     

__ R67  Hunting                 Universal   Lubov              

__ R68  Traveller's Clothes     Item        Darryl Elliot      

__ R69  Howling Frenzy          Werewolf    Doug Chaffee       

__ R70  Taur Armor              Item        Mellissa Benson    

__ R71  Delarian Gem            Item        Chris Appel        

__ R72  Kilvan's Hot Stone      Item        L A Williams       

__ R73  Purify Body             Valarian    Matt Malone        

__ R74  Fear                    Witchcraft  Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R75  Kilvan's Torch          Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ R76  Gylan's Talisman        Item        Bob Giadrosich     

__ R77  Talisman of Kilvan      Item        Lori Deitrick      

__ R78  Relic of Rashrule       Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ R79  Kasalorn's Charm        Item        Susan Van Camp     

__ R80  Aneshka's Spellward     Item        Gregg Glymph       

__ R81  Pack Mule               Item        Darryl Elliot      

__ R82  Channel Link            Universal   Susan Van Camp     

__ R83  Channel Strike          Channel     Robin Wood         

__ R84  Storm War               Channel     Susan Van Camp     

__ R85  Witch                   Universal   Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R86  Orc                     Orc         Ron Spencer        

__ R87  Temple Channel Stone    Item        Randy Asplund-Faith

__ R88  Ancient Lore            Universal   Lubov              

__ R89  Hyvinia                 Cast        Lubov              

__ R90  Tox                     Scene       Ron Rousselle II