imagemap.JPG (69022 bytes)
FAVORITE LINKS

Note: 9/25/02 This page is under construction! Text is correct but links need to be updated! Please return again soon! If you need information on candidates, please see the Secretary of State's website! Thanks!


California Republican Party

Young Republican Federation of California

California Republican Assembly

California Federation of Republican Women

California Young Americans for Freedom

The Reagan Ranch

California Political Review

Campaign Links

Statewide Constitutional Offices

Bill Simon

Governor

Bruce McPherson

Lieutenant Governor

Keith Olberg

Secretary of State

Tom McClintock

Controller

Greg Conlon

Treasurer

Dick Ackerman

Attorney General

Gary Mendoza

Insurance Commissioner

Katherine Smith

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Board of Equalization

Mark S. Bendick

Board of Equalization member District 1

Bill Leonard

Board of Equalization member District 2

Claude Parrish

Board of Equalization member District 3

Glen R. Forsch

Board of Equalization member District 4

United States Representative

Lawrence R. Wiesner

United States Representative District 1

Wally Herger

United States Representative District 2

Doug Ose

United States Representative District 3

John T. Doolittle

United States Representative District 4

Richard Frankhuizen

United States Representative District 5

Paul L. Erickson

United States Representative District 6

Charles R. Hargrave

United States Representative District 7

G. Michael German

United States Representative District 8

Jerald Udinsky

United States Representative District 9

Richard W. Pombo

United States Representative District 11

Michael J. Moloney

United States Representative District 12

Syed R. Mahmood

United States Representative District 13

Joe Nixon

United States Representative District 14

Linda Rae Hermann

United States Representative District 15

Douglas Adams McNea

United States Representative District 16

Clint Engler

United States Representative District 17

Dick Monteith

United States Representative District 18

George Radanovich

United States Representative District 19

Andre Minuth

United States Representative District 20

Devin Nunes

United States Representative District 21

Bill Thomas

Untied States Representative District 22

Beth Rogers

United States Representative District 23

Elton Gallegly

United States Representative District 24

Howard P."Buck" McKeon

United States Representative District 25

David Dreier

United States Representative District 26

Robert M. Levy

United States Representative District 27

David R. Hernandez, Jr.

United States Representative District 28

Jim Scileppi

United States Representative District 29

Tony D. Goss

United States Representative District 30

Luis Vega

United States Representative District 31

Emma E. Fischbeck

United States Representative District 32

Andrew Kim

United States Representative District 33

Wayne Miller

United States Representative District 34

Ross Moen

United States Representative District 35

Stuart Johnson

United States Representative District 36

Oscar A. Velasco

United States Representative District 37

Alex A. Burrola

United States Representative District 38

Tim Escobar

United States Representative District 39

Ed Royce

United States Representative District 40

Jerry Lewis

United States Representative District 41

Gary G. Miller

United States Representative District 42

Wendy C. Neighbor

United States Representative District 43

Ken Calvert

United States Representative District 44

Mary Bono

United States Representative District 45

Dana Rohrabacher

United States Representative District 46

Jeff Chavez

United States Representative District 47

Christopher Cox

United States Representative District 48

Darrell Issa

United States Representative District 49

Randy "Duke" Cunningham

United States Representative District 50

Maria Guadalupe Garcia

United States Representative District 51

Duncan Hunter

United States Representative District 52

Bill Vandeweghe

United States Representative District 53

State Senate

Peggy Redfearn

State Senate District 2

Samuel Aanestad

State Senate District 4

Dennis Zell

State Senate District 8

James G. Gunther

State Senate District 10

Jeff Denham

State Senate District 12

Chuck Poochigian

State Senate District 14

Blair Knox

State Senate District 16

Roy Ashburn

State Senate District 18

Vince House

State Senate District 24

Jo Ann Hill

State Senate District 28

John O. Robertson

State Senate District 30

Ken Robertson

State Senate District 32

Araceli Gonzalez

State Senate District 34

Dennis Hollingsworth

State Senate District 36

Bill Morrow

State Senate District 38

Michael S. Giorgino

State Senate District 40

State Assembly

Rob Brown

State Assembly District 1

Doug LaMalfa

State Assembly District 2

Rick Keene

State Assembly District 3

Tim Leslie

State Assembly District 4

Dave Cox

State Assembly District 5

Kenneth A. Hitt

State Assembly District 6

John R. Munn

State Assembly District 8

David A. Pegos

State Assembly District 9

Alan Nakanishi

State Assembly District 10

Jan Denny

State Assembly District 11

Howard Epstein

State Assembly District 12

Gail E. Neira

State Assembly District 13

Guy Houston

State Assembly District 15

George J. Nugent

State Assembly District 16

Brian McCabe

State Assembly District 17

Jack Hovingh

State Assembly District 18

David Kawas

State Assembly District 19

Daniel L. Dow

State Assembly District 20

Jim Russell

State Assembly District 21

Stan Kawczynski

State Assembly District 22

Dave Cogdill

State Assembly District 25

Greg Aghazarian

State Assembly District 26

Chuck Carter

State Assembly District 27

Jane Howard

State Assembly District 28

Steve Samuelian

State Assembly District 29

Dean Gardner

State Assembly District 30

Kevin McCarthy

State Assembly District 32

Abel Maldonado

State Assembly District 33

Bill Maze

State Assembly District 34

Bob Pohl

State Assembly District 35

Sharon Runner

State Assembly District 36

Tony Strickland

State Assembly District 37

Keith Stuart Richman

State Assembly District 38

Ely de la Cruz Ayao

State Assembly District 39

Connie Friedman

State Assembly District 40

Michael J. Wissot

State Assembly District 41

Jeffery A. Bissiri

State Assembly District 42

Ingrid Geyer

State Assembly District 43

Dan O'Connell

State Assembly District 44

Manuel " Manny" Aldana

State Assembly District 46

Jonathan Leonard

State Assembly District 47

Gerard Toussaint Robinson

State Assembly District 48

George C. Shen

State Assembly District 49

Gladys O. Miller

State Assembly District 50

Mark Anthony Iles

State Assembly District 52

Linda P. Wilson

State Assembly District 53

Cesar N. Castellanos

State Assembly District 54

John W. Brantuk

State Assembly District 56

Anne M. Moll

State Assembly District 57

Dave Butler

State Assembly District 58

Dennis L. Mountjoy

State Assembly District 59

Robert "Bob" Pacheco

State Assembly District 60

Matt Munson

State Assembly District 61

Ed Scott

State Assembly District 62

Bob Dutton

State Assembly District 63

John J. Benoit

State Assembly District 64

Russ Bogh

State Assembly District 65

Ray Haynes

State Assembly District 66

Tom Harman

State Assembly District 67

Ken Maddox

State Assembly District 68

Reuben Ross

State Assembly District 69

John Campbell

State Assembly District 70

Todd Spitzer

State Assembly District 71

Lynn Daucher

State Assembly District 72

Patricia C."Pat" Bates

State Assembly District 73

Mark Wyland

State Assembly District 74

George A. Plescia

State Assembly District 75

Bob Divine

State Assembly District 76

Jay La Suer

State Assembly District 77

Shirley Horton

State Assembly District 78

Mark Fast

State Assembly District 79

Bonnie Garcia

State Assembly District 80

National Republican/Conservative Links

College Republican National Committee
Republican National Committee
National Republican Congressional Committee
National Republican Senatorial Committee
Young Americans for Freedom
Students Advcoating Valid Education
Young Americas Foundation
The Leadership Institute

Republican Government Links

House Speaker Dennis Hastert
House Majority Leader Dick Armey
House Majority Whip Tom DeLay
House Republican Conference
House Republican Policy Committee
Senate Majority Leader Trent Lott
Senate Majority Whip Don Nickles
Senate Republican Conference
Senate Republican Policy Committee
California State Assembly Republican Caucus
California State Senate Republican Caucus
Secretary of State Bill Jones
California Daily Newspapers
California Broadcast Links
National Political Media Sources
National Journal's Cloakroom
National Journal
CNN All Politics
Time
Newsweek
U.S. News and World Report
CNN
CBS News
ABC News
NBC News/MSNBC
Fox News
Conservative News Service
Elections U.S.A.
Campaigns and Elections
Congressional Quarterly
C-SPAN
National Review
The Weekly Standard
The American Spectator
Reason Magazine
The Washington Times
The Washington Post
The New York Times
The Wall Street Journal

Conservative Think Tanks


American Conservative Union

Americans for a Balanced Budget

Capitol Research Center

Citizens Against Government Waste

Claremont Institute

Club for Growth

Concerned Women for America

Empower America

Family Research Council

Frontiers of Freedon Institute

Heritage Foundation

Hoover Institution

Institute for a New California

Media Research Center

National Center for Policy Analysis

National Right to Life

National Rifle Association

National Taxpayers' Union

Pacific Research Institute

Progress & Freedom Foundation

Reason Foundation

Regulation.org

School of Choice - College Prep. Academy - Silicon Valley, CA

Small Business Survival Committee


About Us | Join the YRFC | Photo Album | Executive Board | Calendar of Events
Government | Endorsements | Links | Newsletter

Contact the webmaster, webmaster
Copyrightę2000 Silicon Valley Young Republican Federation, All Rights Reserved.
Last modified August 20, 2001