The Olde Bucks Resource Pages

Some Early Bucks County Baptisms

This page contains listings of baptisms, including the names of children, parents and in some cases witnesses, as recorded in the registries of some of the churches that served the Low Dutch community in and around Bucks county.  For background information on the relationship between these churches, please see The Low Dutch Community of Bucks County Pennsylvania page.

Baptismal Registry Listings

Dutch Reformed Church of Neshaminy & Bensalem, 1710-1738

Dutch Reformed Church of North & Southampton, 1737-1788

Dutch Reformed Church at Whitemarsh, 1710-1712

Lower Dublin & Pennypack Baptist Congregation, 1689-1709

Dutch Reformed Church at Neshaminy & Bensalem, 1710-1738

1710
21 May: Jesyntye, child of Hermen VAN SANDT & Elisabet BROUWERS
21 May: Geertye, child of Cristian VAN HOORN & Willentye VAN DYCK
          witnesses: Hendrick VAN DYCK & Jannetye HARMENSE
21 May: Jacobus, child of Evert CINCKLAER & Hillegoudt JACOBSE
21 May: Raeghel, child of Tamess BIDEL & Raeghel GROESBEECK
          witnesses: Johannis VANSANDT & Lea GROESBEECK
21 May: Jacob, child of Calsel VAN HASTEN & Neeltye KROESEN
21 May: Elisabet, child of Jacobus VAN SANDT & Rebecka VANDER GREIFT
21 May: Lenae, child of Bartholoeus JACOBSE & Lenae DOGGELESS
21 May: Hendrick, child of Jan BRADECKS & Elsye CLINCKENBERGH
          witnesses: Willem CLINCKENBERG & Jannetye JURRIAENS
21 May: Willem, child of Jacob CONY & Barber KLINCKENBERGH
          witnesses: Willem KLINCKENBERGH & Jannetye JURRIAENS
21 May: Hester, child of Johannis VANDERGRIEFT & Neeltye FOLCKERS
04 Jun: Tryntye, child of Pierer VANHOORN & Elisabet TRIDDELS
30 Jul: Catrinae, child of Jacob ISELSTEYN & Cattalyntye VAN DEUSEN
          witnesses: Paulus VAN VLECQ & Raeghel CORSEN
13 Aug: Sara & James, children of James BEIDEL & Raeghel GROESBEECK
          witnesses; Johannis VANSANDT & Lea GROESBEECK
05 Nov: Geertye, child of Abraham VAN DIYN & Geertye MARTENSE
          witnesses: Johnannis VANDERGRIFT & Neetye FOLCKERS

1711
14 Jan: Jesaia, child of Cristoffel VAN SANDT & Raeghel CORSON
05 Jun: Raeghel, child of Johannis VAN SANDT & Lea GROESBEECK
05 Aug: Josua, child of Josua CARSON & Katryntye BROUWERS
12 Aug: Derek, child of Casal VAN HASTEN & Neeltye CROESEN
23 Sep: Abraham, child of Pieter LAROE & Elisabet CURSON
30 Sep: Abel, child of Harman VAN BURKELOO
04 Nov: Marytye, child of Robbert BERRY & Geestye BORTIN
18 Nov:L Jametye, child of Jurien BORTEN & Maria SELES
          witnesses: Paulus VAN VLECQ & Jannetye VAN VLECQ
16 Dec: Cathrina, child of Hermen VAN SANDT & Elesabet BROUWER

1712
01 Jan: Nicolaes, child of Jacobus VAN SANDT & Rebeckae VANDERGRIFT
22 Mar: Antye, child of Cristiaen VAN HOORN & Willemtye VAN DYCK
          witnesses: Paulus VAN VLECQ & Jannetye VAN VLECQ
19 Oct: Elisabet, child of Jacob TOELSTEIN? & Cattelyntye VANDEUSEN
          witnesses: Dirck CROESEN & Jannetye VANDYCK
09 Dec: Philipus, child of Jurgen POS & Maria SELS
          witnesses: Hendrick VAN DYCK
09 Dec: Tames, child of Tames DAVITS & ElisabetCOUPER
          witnesses: Hendrick VAN DEYCK & Judit ROLAN

1724
05 Jan: Elizabeth, child of John BLACK & his wife Jann
20 Jul: John WADEWARD, child of John WARD & his wife Marcy
26 Jul: Thomas, child of Thomas HOWEL & his wife Cathrene
01 Aug: Benjamin, child of George HARE & his wife Mary
09 Aug: Frances (son), , child of Frances CRUSE & his wife
15 Sep: James, child of George LOGAN & his wife Jann
23 Sep: Mary, child of Anthony STORY & his wife MARGRET

1725
03 Oct: Ezabel, child of Andrew LONG & his wife Ezabel
03 Oct: Mary, child of John EARLE & his wife Margit
03 Oct: John, child of Joseph SAUERS & his wife Sarah
03 Oct: Abraham, child of Fulkard VANDERGRIFT & his wife Elezabeth
03 Oct: Samuel, child of James RU & his wife Mary

1730
03 May: Johannis, child of Gerrit Kroese
          witnesses: Jan KROESE
03 May: Daniel, child of Joost VANPELT
          witnesses: Hendrick KROESE & his wife Elsie
03 May: Jacob, child of Joost BOSKERCK
          witnesses: Dirck KROESE & his wife Cornelia
03 May: Johannis, child of Giedeion VAN KAMP
03 May: Rebecka, child of Jan VANDERGRIFT
03 May: Cristiaen, child of Cristiaen VAN HOORN
03 May: Barber, child of Mickiel ???
03 May: Johannis, child of ??? KROESE
03 May: Abraham, child of Loodewyck METSALAER

1732
30 Sep: Gerrardus, child of Gerardus WYNKOOP & wife Susanna
30 Sep: Sara, child of Jores WEESIES & wife Millentie
          witnesses: Gerret KROESE & Aridentie KROESE
30 Sep: Sarah, child of Adrian BENNET & Josina BENNET
          witnesses: Isack BENNET & Sarah BENNET
30 Sep: Abraham, child of Abraham BENNET & wife Jannetie
          witnesses: Abraham BENNET & Jannetie BENNET
30 Sep: Elsie, child of Dirck KROESE
          witnesses: Gerret KROESE & Elsie KROESE
30 Sep: Antie, child of Jan BOSKERCK & his wife Marytie
          witnesses: Ari SCHOUTE & Marytie SCHOUTE

1734
23 Apr: Jannetie, child of Abraham BENNET & Jannetie SYDAM
15 Sep: Sara, child of Jores NESSE & his wife Wellephe
          witnesses: Necklaes KROSEN & his wife Marytie
03 Oct: Jacob, child of Hendreck CRAESSEN & Aelsie VANDERGERGH
          witnesses: Derck CROSE & CorneleyaVANDERBERG

1735
14 Apr: Abraham, child of Yaen WAGELUM & Sara BENNET
14 Apr: Jacob SLECHT & Elisabet VAN HOORN
14 Apr: Jaen, child of Isack BENNET & Elisabet AERSEN
14 Apr: Syme, child of Benjemen HOESTEN & his wife
19 Apr: Ryeck, child of Abraham BENNET & Jannetie SYDAM
13 Aug: Areyantye, child of Gerret CROESSEN & Areyaentye NESE
13 Aug: Marytye, child of Nicklaes CROESEN & Marytye ROELLEN
22 Oct: Elisebet, child of Derckeck HOGELANDT & Marytye SLOET

1736
21 Apr: Wellem, child of Willem BENNET & Gertye SUDAM
21 Apr: Johannes, child of Gerret WEYNCOP & Susanna VLET
21 Apr: Elisebet, child of Willem KLENKENBERGH & Jannetye KLENKENBERGH
20 Jun: Daneel, child of Jaen BOOSKERCK & Marytye KREBEN
27 Oct: Lena, child of Aentone SCHOTTEEN & Marytye KREBEN
          witnesses: Ari SCHOUTEN & his wife

1737
21 Apr: Anna, child of Jacob HAGWOT & Anna VANDERGREFT
21 Apr: Elisabet, child of Isack BENNET & Elisabet AERSEN
21 Apr: Hennerikes, child of Nicklaes WEYNCOP & Antye KYPERS
02 Oct: Isack, child of Abrahamm BENNET & Jannetye SUYDAM *
09 Oct: Jenneke, child of Jacob BENNET & Derke HAGEWOT *
09 Oct: Blandina, child of Jaen WAGELUM & Sara BENNET *

1738
03 Apr: Daneel, child of Derckreck HOGELAND & Marytye SLOET *
03 Apr: Cattryna, child of Jacob FLECH & Elisabet VAN HOORN *
02 Jul: Eyda, child of Willem BENNET & Gertye SYUDAM*
          witnesses: Abraham BENNET & Jannetye SUYDAM
23 Jul: Lourences, child of Jooost BOESKERCK & Gertruy BENNET *

* Denotes entry which also appears in the record of the Dutch Reformed Church at North & Southampton

Pennsylvania Vital Records, Vol. 1.

Top of page

Dutch Reformed Church of North & Southampton, 1737-1788

1737
09 Oct: Balinda, child of Jan WAGELUM & Sarah BENNET *
09 Oct: Jenneke, child of Jacob BENNET & Dirkje HAGEWOUD *
09 Oct: Isaak, child of Abraham BENNET & Jannetje SUYDAM *
15 Dec: Elsje, child of Hendrick KROESEN & Elsje BERGEN
          witnesses: Gerrit KROESEN & Ariaentje NEVIUS

* Denotes entry which also appears in the record of the Dutch Reformed Church at Neshaminy & Bensalem

1738
26 Mar: Ariean, child of Henricus HEGERMAN & Tryntje VAN HOORN
26 Mar: Blandina, child of Cornelius KROESEN & Antje VAN HOORN
03 Apr: Daniel, child of Dirk HOGELAND & Marytje SLOT *
03 Apr: Catrina, child of Jacob SLEGT & Elizabet VAN HOORN *
02 Jul: Eyda, child of Willem BENNET & Geertje SUYDAM *
23 Jul: Laurens, child of Joost BOOSKERK & Geertry BENNET *
08 Oct: Henricus, child of Gerrit WYNCOOP & Susanna VLIET
?? Dec: Matje, child of Dirk VAN DYK & Saertje JANZEN
03 Dec Bregje, child of Jan KROESEN & Catryntje CORNEL
03 Dec: Maria, child of Thomas BLAK & Rebecca DEAN
17 Dec: Johannes, child of Frans KROESEN & Elizabeth VAN DER GRIFT
24 Dec: Christiaen, child of Barent VAN HOORN & Elizabeth KLINKENBERG

* Denotes entry which also appears in the record of the Dutch Reformed Church at Neshaminy & Bensalem

1739
14 Jan: Jacob, child of Jacob BENNET & Maeyken WYKHOFF
          witnesses: Willem BENNET & Geertje SUYDAM
08 Feb: Anna Catharina, child of Jacob ZIEDEL & Elizabeth SIDDERING
          witnesses: Jacob KETS & Anna CATHARINA
18 Mar: Catryntje, child of Nicolaes KROSEN & Marytje LE RANG
15 Apr: Rachel, child of Jan ZIDDENING & Margriet VAN HOORN
20 May: Jan, child of Richard EDDERS & Maria WYKOFF
20 May: Neeltje, child of Jan VAN DER GRIFT & Antje BAKKER
03 Jun: ???, child of Hendrik ROOS & Susanna ADAMS
12 Aug: ???
26 Aug: Rachel, child of Willem HESS & Geertje PIETERSZ
07 Oct: Hanna, child of Abraham STAETS & Elizabeth SCHIEDOWN
14 Oct: Jost., child of Isaah BENNET & Elizabeth AERTSEN
25 Nov: Johannes, child of Johannes SLEGHT & Elizabeth KROESEN
02 Dec: Antje, child of Jan BRIES & Elizabeth PRAEL

1740
27 Jan: Marytje, child of Pieter STAETS & Marytje STOON
24 Feb: Willemyntje, child of Cornelis CORSEN & Antje VAN HOORN
23 Mar: Joris, child of Cornelis NEVIUS & Sara SLEGT
07 Apr: Maria, child of Hendrick HEGEMAN & Catharina VAN HOORN
          witnesses: Adriaen HEGEMAN & Maria VAN VLIET
04 May: 'A child is baptised', no name given
25 May: Elizabeth, child of Dirk KROESEN & Mallie VAN VLIET
01 Jun: Dirk, child of Dirk HOGELAND & Marytje SLOT
01 Jun: Catelyntje, child of Abraham STEVENS & Dyntje WAGGELUM
22 Jul: Maria Salome, child of Henricus GOTSCHIUS & Maria HALMAN
22 Jul: Benjamin, child of Jan WAGGELUM & Sara BENNET
10 Aug: Johannes, child of Dirk VAN DYK & Sara JANSZON
          witnesses: Johannes VAN DYK & Elizabeth VAN DYK

1741
25 Jan: Catalina, child of Hendrick SLEGT & Catharina NEVIUS
11 Mar: Anna Catharina, child of Hendrick SWEERD & Anna CATHARINA
11 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Jan SANDS & Catryntje VANDER GRIFT
05 Apr: Simon, child of Jacob BENNET MAaeyken WYKHOFF
12 Apr: Sophia & Helena, children of Gerrit WYNKOOP & Sasanna VAN VLIET
          witnesses: Nicolaes WYNKOOP & Antje HENDRICKZE
26 Apr: Hendrick, child of Abrahamm BENNET & Jannetje SEDAM
10 May: Giliam, child of Adriaen CORNEL & Metje HEGEMAN
          witness: Rem VANDER BILT
24 May: Sara, child of Kobus VAN SAND, Jr. & Grietje BRIES
07 Jun: Geertje, child of Richard EDDERS & Maria WYKHOF
07 Jun: Jenneke, child of Jacob SLEGT & Elizabeth VAN HOORN
21 Jun: Aeltje, child of Jacob HAGEWOUD & Hanna VANDER GRIFT
02 Aug: Rachel, child of Jacob VERKERK & Mary YINKENS
[sic]: Elizabeth, child of Johannes VERKERK & Mary FITCSCHER
09 Aug: Catryntje, child of Johannes VAN HOORN & Lena VAN PELT
          witness: Catryntje VAN PELT
25 Aug: Hendrick, child of Isaak VAN HOORN & Elsje SLEGT
06 Sep: Johannes, child of Jan LUES & Sue STAETS
          witnesses: Jacob STRIKKELAER & Creesje STAETS
06 Sep: Geertje, child of Jan VAN SCHEYVEN & Maria ???
13 Sep: Ariaen, child of Willem BENNET & Geertje SEDAM
          witnesses: Ryk VAN METEREN & Marytje SEDAM
27 Sep: Mattheus, child of Isaah Bennet & Elizabeth AERTSEN
11 Oct: Johannes, child of Barent VAN HOORN & Elizabeth KLINKENBERG
11 Oct: Johannes, child of Willem HEES & Cornelia MEYER
29 Nov: Ann, child of John FORESTER & Mary CORY
13 Dec: Johanna, child of Jan BRIES & Elisabeth PRAEL

1742
18 Apr: Geurtje, child of Dirk VAN DYK & Sara JANSZON
18 Apr: Johannes, child of Johannes ROOT & Anna ERNST
25 Apr: Metje, child of Benjamin DIER & Sara VAN SCHYSEN
          witnesses: Jan SEDMAN & Grietje VAN HOORN
23 May: Marytje, child of Cornelyus CORSE & Antjye VAN HOORN
06 Jun: Arientje, child of Dirk KROESEN & Lammetje VAN AERSDALEN
          witnesses: Gerrit KROESEN & Ariaentje KROESEN
06 Jun: Jannetje, child of Henricus HEGEMAN & Catryntje VAN HOORN
21 Jun: Isaak, child of Peter STATES & Maria STOON
          witnesses: Thomas STOON & Elisabet STRICKELING
27 Jun: Johanna, child of Cornelies NEFIES & Sara SLEGHT
          witnesses:Jan NIEVIUS & Catryntie SLEGHT
27 Jun: Charles, child of Solomon MACRAM & Maritie BILJUW
          witness: Jacob BILJUW
25 Jul: Johanna, child of Jan VAN DERGRIFT & Johanna BACKER
01 Aug: Hester, child of Ariaen VAN ENDE & Johana BOECKHOUDT
29 Aug: Elsie, child of Isaac FRESTONE & Johanna BROADES
          witnesses: Willian KLINKENBERG & Elsie BROADES
10 Oct: Elsie, child of Hendrick SLEGHT & Catlina NEFIES
07 Nov: Aares, child of Leffert LEFFERTSE & AntieVAN DEBILT
11 Dec: Jost, child of Johannes VAN PELT & Cornelia SLEGHT
12 Dec: Guertie, child of Isaac VAN HORN & Elsie SLEGHT
26 Dec: Gieljam, child of Rem VAN DEBILT & Maregrittie CORNEL
          witnesses: Adriam CORNEL & Mettie HEEGEMAN
26 Dec: Maria, child of P.H. DORSIES & Janneke HOGHLANDT
          witnesses: Abraham BENNET & Abraham VAN DEGRIFT

1743
15 Jan: Joseph, child of Derrick VAN PELT & Mary BRITTEN
23 Jan: Benjamin, child of Derrick HOGHLANDT & Maritie SLOT
06 Mar: Benjamin, child of Benjamin KORSEN & Maritie SEDAM
27 Mar: Carl, child of Benjamin HUFTE & Ida HERMEN
10 Apr: Maritie, child of Gysbert BOGERT & Maria ALBERSEN
          witnesses: Hendrick KROESEN & Elsie KROESEN
24 Apr: Elesebeth, child of Jacob SLEGHT & Elesebeth KROESEN
04 Oct: Steynthje, child of Johannis SLEGT & Elizabeth KROESEN
04 Oct: Maria, child of Gerrit WYNEKOOP & Susannah VLIET
04 Oct: Christiaan, child of Johannis VAN HORN & Lena VAN PELT
04 Oct: Blandina, child of Abraham STEVENS & Blandina WAGLON
04 Oct: Elizabeth, child of John BENNET & Elizabeth VAN PELT

1744
22 Jan: Cattrena, child of Hendrick KROESEN & Elsie BERGEN
22 Jan: Adriana, child of Cornelies KROESEN & Cattritie BENNET
22 Jan: Nicasies, child of Isaac BENNET & Elesebet KROESEN
          witnesses: Nicasies KROESEN & Maritie ROLANG
22 Jan: Isaac, child of Jacob BENNET & Majeka WYKOF
          witnesses: Isaac BENNET & Betje ARSEN
22 Jan: Maria, child of Richard EDES & Maria WYKOF
22 Jan: Maria, child of Cornelis NEFJES & Saria SLEGT
22 Jan: Hendrick, child of William BENNET & Geertie SODAM
12 Feb: Catterena, child of Johannes ROOT & Nenne ERNST
15 Feb: Gerret, child of Derrick KROESEN & Lammetie VAN ARSDALE
26 Feb: Jost, child of Jores VAN PELT & Cattrena SLEGHT
11 Mar: Jordokes, child of Gerrey VAN BOSKERK & Maritie VAN LAER
11 Mar: ???, child of John LEUES & Susanne GERRESEN
21 Mar: William, child of Isaac BENNET & Bettie AARSEN
          witnesses: Willem BENNET & Gertie SEDAM
01 Apr: Rachel, child of Samuel DU MAREE & Lea ???
01 Apr: Wilhelmus, child of Wilem HEES & Geertje PIETERSZEN
01 Apr: Matthys, child of Joseph VENTEN & Marytje VAN DYK
          witnesses: Jannetje VAN DYK
01 Apr: Jenneken, child of Dirk VAN DYK & Saartje JANSZEN
15 Apr: Jan, child of Isaac VERBEELLEN & Trintie VAN SCHIVE
15 Apr: Elesebet, child of Jan BREES & Elesebet PRAAL
13 May: Benjamem, child of Hendrick VOES & Cattrena NEVER
13 May: Maria, child of Jost VAN BOSKERK & Geertren BENNET
13 May: Jackemitie, child of Barnt VAN HORN & Jannetie BOSKERK
06 Jun: Rachel, child of Jacob HAGEHOUDT & Jophanna VANDERGRIFT
20 Jun: Andres, child of Peter STATES & Mary STONE
          witnesses: Maritie PINTER
24 Jun: Rem, child of Adriane CORNEL & Mette HEEGEMAN
19 Jul: Jannitie, child of Cornelis CORSEN & Antie VAN HORN
29 Aug: Jores, child of Jan NEFJES & Rensche NEFJES
13 Sep: Frans, Petrus & Michiel, children of Michel WESEL & Anginitje STATES
16 Sep: Jannitie, child of Hendrick SLEGHT & Catlitie NEFJES

1745
13 Jan: Johann, child of P.H. DORSIOUS & Janneeka HOOGLANDT
          witnesses: Abraham VANDERGRIFT, Gerret WYNKOOP, Hendrick KROESEN &           Abraham BENNET
27 Jan: Guliam, child of Wilhemus CORNEL & Elsie KROESEN
          witnesses: Aderjaen CORNEL & Metie HEEGEMAN
03 Feb: Elsie, child of Isaac VAN HORN & Ellsie SLEGHT
17 Mar: Cornelis, child of Cornelis NEFJIS & Sara SLEGHT
24 Mar: Cattrintie, child of Hendrick HEEGEMAN & Cattrintie VAN HORN
          witnesses: Adriaen HEEGEMAN
02 Apr: Rick, child of Benjamen CORSEN & Maritie SEDAM
          witnesses: Willem BENNET & Gertie SEDAM
07 Apr: Cattrina, child of Johannes VAN PELT & Cornelia SLEGHT
12 May: Albersen, child of Gisbert BOOGERT & Maria ALBERSE
12 May: Maria, child of Johannes VAN KLERK & Marey FISHERS
09 Jun: Susanna, child of Jost BENNET & Gerrtie VLIET
          witnesses: Gerret WYNKOOP & Susanna VLIET
30 Jun: Daniel, child of Abraham STATES & Elesebet SHEDON
          witnesses: Jacob STRICKLER & Cresie STATES
25 Aug: Elsie, child of Jacob Sleght & Elesebet VAN HORN
08 Sep: Leffert, child of Leffert LEFFERSE & Antie VANDEBILT
25 Dec: Johannes, child of Abraham BENNET & Jannitie SEDAM
29 Dec: Simon, child of Rickerd EDES & Maria WYKOF

1746
23 Feb: Simon, child of Derrick KROESEN & Lammetie VAN ARSDALEN
          witnesses: Simon VAN ARSDALEN & Jannitie ROMINE
09 Mar: Jannitie, child of Rick VAN ENDE & Margrietie NIEFIES
28 Mar: John NYCE
Apr: Child of Barnt VAN HORN & Elezebet KLINKENBERGH
Apr: Abraham, child of Isaac BENNET & Maria VAN HORN
11 May: Johannes, child of Hendrick SLEGH & Catlilie NEIFIES
11 May: Wilemmintie, child of Johannes VAN HORN & Elena VAN PELT
25 May: Adrian, child of Gerret WYNKOOP & Susanna VLIEDT
          witnesses: Adrian HEGEMAN
10 Aug: Adriana, child of Jan VAN AASDALEN & Elesebet KROESEN
          witnesses: Gerret KROESEN &Adriana NIEFIES
28 Sep: Johannes, child of Jores VAN PELT & Cattrina SLEGHT
05 Oct: Charlotta, child of P.H. DORSIUS & Janneka HOOGHLANDT
06 Oct: Hendrick, child of William BENNET & Gertie SEDAM
19 Oct: Eelena, child of Joseph FENTEN & Maritie VAN DICK
          witnesses: Isaac BENNET & Bettie AARSE
26 Dec: Catlina, child of Jan NEFFIES & Rensee NEFFIES
26 Dec: Antie, child of Cornelis KORSEN & Antie VAN HORN

1747
18 Mar: Daniel, child of Abraham STATS & Elesebet SHEDON
18 Mar: Abrahan, child of Peter STATES & Maria STONE
          witnesses: Maria PRAAL
18 Mar: Clerretie, child of Jan BREES & Elesebet PRAAL
05 Apr: Cattritie, child of Arenout VAN SCHIVEN & Rebecke VAN DERGRIFT
12 Apr: Pressella, child of Gerret VAN BOSKERCK & Maritie VAN LAER
26 Apr: Jannetie, child of Benjamen CORSEN & Maria SEDAM
          witnesses: Abraham BENNET & Jannetie SEDAM

1748
17 Jun: Anatie, child of Derrick HOOGHLANDT & Maritie SLOT
17 Jun: Sara, child of Gisbert BOOGERT & Maritie ALBERSEN
17 Jun: Gertie, child of Frans KROESEN & Jannetie RROMIN
17 Jun: Elesebet, child of John LUES & Susanna GERRESEN
28 Jul: Maria, child of Peter NEFIES & Gertie SUTFEN
28 Jul: Jakemintie, child of Gerret VAN BOSKERK & Maria VAN LAER
25 Aug: Elesebet, child of Isaac BENNET & Mary VAN HORN
25 Aug: Maria, child of John GELIEN & Hester ROME
25 Sep: Janneka, child of Johannes BENNET & Elena BENNET
25 Sep: Wilemmintie, child of Johannes VAN HORN & Elena VAN PELT
Jan, child of Joseph FENLON & Maritie VAN DYK
          witnesses: Jost Bennet & Gertie VLIET

1749
13 Apr: Gertie, child of Gerret WYNKOOP & Susanne VLIET
          witnesses: Jost BENNET & Gertie VLIET
13 Apr: Benjamin, child of Cornelis CORSEN & Atie VAN HORN
13 Apr: Jores, child of Rick VAN ENDE & Marigritie NEFIES
20 May: Simon, child of Derrick KROSEN & Lemmitie VAN ASDALEN
31 Aug: Adrian, child of Jost BENNET & Gertie VLIET
31 Aug: Johannes, child of Johannes VAN PELT & Cornelia SLEGHT
31 Aug: Willem, child of Rick BENNET & Jannitie VAN DERBELT
          witnesses: Willan BENNET & Gertie SEDAM
21 Sep: Frans, child of Frans KROESEN & Jannitie ROMINE
26 Oct: Hendrick, child of Stoffel VAN ASDALEN & Elesebet KROESEN
          witnesses: Hendrick KROESEN & Elsie BERGEN
30 Nov; Jacob, child of Leffert LEFFERTSE & Antie VAN DERBELT

1750
29 Mar: John, child of Geret BOSKERK & Maritie VAN LAER
29 Mar: Johannes, child of John BREES & Elesebet PRALE
29 Mar; Antie, child of Richard WILE & Antie PRALL
29 Mar: Jacob, child of Jacob STRICKLER & Elezebet HALSWOT
22 Apr: Hendrik, child of Hendrik SLEGHT & Catlintie NEIFES
25 Jun: Jan, child of WilhelmusCORNEL & Elsie KROESEN
29 Jul: Jacob, child of Jacob BENNET & Maeyke WHKHOF
29 Jul; Joost, child of Johannes Van HOORN & Helena VAN PELT
29 Jul: Geertie, child of Ryck BENNET & Yannitie VAN DERBILT
          witnesses; Willem BENNET & Geertie SEDAM
29 Jul: Elisabeth, child of Johannes ROOT & Nennie ERNST
29 Jul: Anna Maria, child of Andries STITSER & Elisabeth GUERD
21 Oct: Elizabeth & Joost, children of Jan BENNET & Eliesabeth VAN NIST
27 Nov: Marrietie, child of Gysbert BOGART & Elizabeth VAN NIST
29 Nov: Marregarietta, child of Pieter NEEFIES & Geertie SUTFEN

1751
29 May: Jacob, child of John GILLILEN & Hester ROOME
16 Jun: Angenitia, child of Joost BENNET & Geertie FLIET
16 Nov: Corneles, child of Corneles CORSE & Antie VAN HORN
16 Nov: Jannietie, child of Dirck KROESE & Lammetie VAN ARSDALE
16 Nov: Sarai, child of Jacob BOOGART & Catrina ALBERSE
16 Nov: Cornelia, child of Simon VAN ARSDALE & Elsie KROESE
16 Nov: Jannietie, child of Ryck VAN ENDE & Margarieta NEVIUS
          witnesses: Rem VAN DE BILT

1752
15 Oct: Jan, child of Leffert LEFFERSE & Antie VAN DE BILT
15 Oct: Abraham, child of Johannes BENNET & Steyntie SEDAM
15 Oct: Daniel, child of Johannes VAN PELT & Cornelia SLEGHT
15 Oct: Sara, child of Jan BENNET & Elizabeth VAN PELT
15 Oct: Yores, child of Jhilip REMSE & Helena BENNET
05 Nov: Jan, child of Willem BENNET & Geertie SEDAM
05 Nov: Cornelia, child of Dirck KROESE & Margarieta VAN ARSDALEN
05 Nov: Johannes, child of Jacob STRICKLER & Elizasbeth HALS
12 Nov: Simon, child of Stoffel VAN ARSDALE & Elizabeth KROESE
19 Nov: Anna Catrina, child of Samuel SNYDER & Elizabeth LUKEN
03 Dec: Benjamin, child of Abraham Bennet & Marytie CORSEN
25 Dec: Catryna, child of Joores VAN PELT & Catryna SLEGT
25 Dec: Magdaleena, child of Isaac BENNET & Leentje BENNET
          witness: Joost BENNET

1753
11 Feb: Cornelia, child of Wilhelmus CORNELL & Elsie KROESEN
          witnesses: Rem VANDERBILT & Maragritie CORNEL
13 Feb: Andries, child of Garret VAN BOSKERK & Maria VAN LAER
18 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Matteus AARSEN & Elisabeth STRICKLAER
22 Apr: Maajeke, child of Jacob BENNET & Maajeke WLKOF
          witnesses: Joseph FENTON & Maria VANDYK
22 Apr: Joost & Geertie (twins), children of Joost BENNET & Geertie VLIET
06 May: Jacob, child of Johannes ROOT & Nennie ERNST
31 May: Simon, child of Simon VANARSDALEN & Elsie KROESEN
11 Jun: Johannes, child of Laurence BOSKERK & Hendrickjie
15 Jul: JohannaJohannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOODHOF
15 Jul: Joseph, child of Johannes LEWIS & Susanna STRICKLAER
05 Aug: Simeon, child of Jan VANAASDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
05 Aug: Marrytie, child of Johannes Hoff & Echje KROESEN
12 Aug: Derreck, child of Derreck KROESEN & Maragritta VANASDALEN
19 Aug: Catlena, child of Gysbert BOGERT & Elizabeth BEDYN of Vannist
23 Dec: Magdalena, child of Johannes BENNET & Styntie SEDAM

1754
06 Jan: Hendrick, child of Benjamin CORSEN & Marytie SEDAM
03 Mar: Marrytie, child of Jacob BOGERT & Catrina ALBERTSE
          witnesses: Gysbert BOGERT & Elizabeth, his wife
03 Mar: Isaack, child of Barent VANHORN & Sarah VANPELT
17 Mar: Abraham, child of Leffert LEFFERSE & Antie VANDERBILDT
26 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Samuel ELLEN & Frena MORRIS
26 Mar: Jacob, child of David VORCE & Debora VANSCHUIVEN
          witnesses: Jan VANSCHUIVEN & Maria AKKERMAN
18 Apr: Jacob, child of Johannes VANDERGRIFT & Maria PRAAL
18 Apr: Lucretia, child of Sirach TITUS & Annatie STRICKLAER
21 Apr: Maajcke, child of Philluppus REMSE & Leentie BENNET
          witness: Majeke BENNET
19 May: Hendrick, child of Cornelius NEVIUS & Sarah SLEGT
26 May: Maria, child of Derrick KROESEN & Elizabeth VANDERGRIFT
09 Jun: Neeltje, child of Hendrick SLEGT & Catlytie NEVIUS
07 Jul: Jacob, child of Harman VANSANT & Neeltje VANDERGRIFT
28 Jul: Cornelius, child of Joseph FENTON & Maria VANDYK
11 Aug: Isaac, child of Johannes VANPELT & Cornelia SLEGT
18 Aug: Elizabeth & Maria, Children of Abraham VANDERGRIFT & Femmetje HOFTE
03 Sep: Debora, child of Jacob HASE & Marragrietje KONING
25 Oct: Walterus, child of Jan VANSCHYVE & Maria AKKERMAN
          witnesses: Walterus VANSCHYVE & Rebacka VANDERGRIFT
27 Oct: Abraham, child of Jonathan DU BOIS & Hillitie WYNKOOP
24 Nov: Janitie, child of Petrus NEVIUS & Geertie SUTFIN
          witness: Janitie SUTFIN
05 Dec: Anna Elizabeth, child of Johannes MYER & Elizabeth QUACKENBOSH
05 Dec: Abraham, child of Peter VANSCHUIVEN & Cornelia VERVULEN
          witnesses: Samuel ELLEN & Frena MORRIS

1755
26 Jan: Maria, child of Johannes HOOGELAND & Cornelia STOODHOFF
02 Feb: Samuel, child of Samuel SNYDER & Elizabeth LUKEN
09 Mar: Jane, child of Jacob HOFTE & ???
29 Mar: Joseph, child of Garret VANBOSKERK & Maria VAN LAER
06 Apr: Simon, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritta VANASDALEN
06 Apr: Petrus, child of Jacob STRICKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
06 Apr: Matteus, child of Matteus AARSEN & Elizabeth STRICKLAER
25 May: Annanitje, child of Jacob BENNET & Maajeke WYKHOFF
          witnesses: Philippus REMSE & Leentie BENNET
25 May: Geertje, child of Isaac BENNET & Marragritta VANDYK
          witnesses: Willem BENNET & Geertie SEDAM
25 May: Saartje, child of Abraham BENNET & Marytie CORSEN
22 Jun: Johannes, child of Jacob BOGERT & Catrina ALBERTSE
29 Jul: Maria, child of Walterus VANSCHUIVE & Annanitje MORRIS
          witnesses: Jan MORRIS & Anneke CAMMEGAER
28 Sep: Jannetje, child of Simon VANASDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
30 Nov: Elsje, child of Gysbert BOGERT & Elizabeth BEDYN
14 Dec: Marragritta, child of Wilhelmus CORNEL & Elsje KROESEN

1756
01 Jan: Rynier, child of Johannes BENNET & Styntie SEDAM
01 Feb: Elizabeth, child of Derrick KROESEN & Elizabeth VANDERGRIFT
08 Feb: Maria, child of Benjamin CORSEN & Marytje SEDAM
05 Jun: Elizabeth, child of Jan VANAESDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
05 Jun: Maragaritta, child of Johannis KROESEN & Jannetje NEVIUS
22 Feb: Daniel, child of Cornelius CORSEN & Maragritta NEVIUS
22 Feb: Phillippus, child of Phillippus REMEN & Leentje BENNET
22 Feb: Sarah, child of Jores VAN PELT & Catryntje SLEGT
22 Feb: Aaltje, child of Petrus BENNET & Catryntje HAGEWOUDT
18 Jul: ZEYNTJE, child of Leffert LEFFERTZON & Antje VANDERBILT
          witness: Lammetje VANDERBILT
15 Aug: Jacob, Johannes & Sarah, children of Jacob SLEGT & ???
10 Oct: Sarah, child of Jonathan DU BOIS & Helena WYNKOOP
12 Dec: Hendrick, child of Derrick KROESEN & Cornelia LUISTER
          witness: Elsje KROESEN
15 Dec: Myntje, child of Jan VANSCHUIVEN & Maria AKKERMAN
          witness: MYNTJE AKKERMAN

1757
02 Jan: Helena, child of Johannes VANPELT & Cornelia SLEGT
16 Jan: Maria, child of Johannes BENNET & ???
          witness: Lennetje BENNET
17 Feb: Jonathan, child of Gerret VANBOSKERK & Maria VAN LAER
11 Apr: Cornelia, child of Guilliam CORNEL & Marragrietje SHENK
13 Apr: Catrina, child of Dereck KROESEN & Elizabeth VANDERGRIFT
13 Apr: Elizabeth, child of Harma VANSANT & Neeltje VANDERGRIFT
13 Apr: Annatje, child of Abraham LEREW & Elsche VANDERGRIFT
13 Apr: Benjamin, child of Jacobus RESOW & Hester, his wife
15 May: Cornelia, child of Johannis HAGELAND & Cornelia STADHOF
03 Jul: Cornelius, child of Petrus NEVIUS & Geertje SUTFIN
03 Jul: Harme, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
27 Jul: Jacob, child of Maria HASE
          witness: Jacob HASE
31 Jul: Jacob, child of Hendrick SLEGT & Catlyntje NEVIUS
28 Aug: Jenneka, child of Christophel VANASDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
16 Oct: Jores, child of Jacob STRICKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
27 Nov: Adriana, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
24 Dec: Maria, child of Simon VANASDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
26 Dec: Jacob, child of Matteus AARSEN & Elizabeth STRICKLAER
26 Dec: Marytje, child of Anatje STRICKLAER, widow of Sirach TITUS
          witness: Matteus AARSEN

1758
22 Jan: Sarah, child of Cornelius CORSEN & Marragritta NEVIUS
05 Mar: Isaac, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP Elizabeth BENNET
19 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Aart BENNET & Lena NOLES
28 May: Gerret, child of Jan VANASDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
28 May: Leffert, child of Petrus BENNET & Catryntje HAGEWOULDT
25 Jun: Johannes, child of Johannes VANDERGRIFT & Maria PRAUL
25 Jun: Jacob, child of Johannes PRAUL & Geertje VANDERGRIFT
17 Sep: Catrina, child of Jacob BOGERT & Catrina ALBERTSE
17 Sep: Guilliam, child of Wilhelmus CORNELL & Elsje KROESEN
17 Sep: Kezia, child of Johannes BENNET & Styntje SEDAM
29 Oct: Geertje, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannetje BENNET
12 Nov: Helena, child of Isaac BENNET & Maragritta VANDYK
28 Dec: Hendricus, child of Jonathan DU BOIS & Helena WYNKOOP
31 Dec: Johannes, child of Gullian CORNELL & Marragritte SHENK

1759
21 Jan: Nikasies, child of Derrick KROESEN & Maria VANHORN
28 Jan: Jan, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritta VANASDALE
28 Jan: Sirach, child of Jacob STRICLAER & Elizabeth HALS
14 Mar: Jan, child of Jan BENNETT & ???
          witness: Geertje BENNET
14 Mar: Johannes, child of Aart BENNET & Leena NOLES
[sic] 11 Mar: Sarah, child of Johannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOOTHOFF
29 Apr: Sarah, child of Gysbert BOGERT & Elizabeth BIDYN
06 May: Abraham, child of Carel ENYARD & Maria STEVENS
14 May: Antje, child of Petrus NEVIUS & Geertje SUTFIN
15 May: Johannes, child of Jacob HASE & Marragritta KONING
15 May: Abraham, child of Walterus VANSCHUIVEN & Rebecka VANDERGRIFT
15 May: Johannes & Anna Elizabeth, (twins), children of Peter QUACKENBOSCH & ???
29 Jul: Rebecca, child of Derrick KROESEN & Elizabeth VANDERGRIFT
12 Aug: Jacob, child of Johannes VANPELT & Cornelis SLEGT
12 Aug: Hendrick, child of Christofel VANASDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
07 Oct: Gerret, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
10 Oct: ???, child of Harme VANSANT & Neeltje VANDEGRIFT
10 Oct: ???, child of Abraham LEREW & Elshe VANDEGRIFT
29 Nov: Jan Morris, child of Samuel ELLEN & Frena MORRIS
          witnesses: Jan MORRIS & Annike, his wife
16 Dec: Barent, child of Willem BENNET & Maria VANDEFENTER
25 Dec: Johannes, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET

1760
28 Feb: Abraham, child of Barnardus VANSCHYVE & Rachel VANSCHYVE
16 Mar: Willem, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
23 Mar: Maragritje, child of Simon VANAESDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
06 Jul: Janeke, child of Johannes PRAUL & Geertje VANDERGRIFT
24 Aug: Jacobus, child of Leffert LEFFERTZON & Antje VANDERBILT
21 Sep: Rachel, child of Aart BENNET & Lena KNOLES
12 Oct: Sarah, child of Petrus BENNET & Catryntje HAGEWOUT
26 Oct: Jacob, child of Phillippus REMSE & Leentje BENNET
          witnesses: Jacob BENNET & Maejeke WYKOOFF
26 Oct: Permelia, child of Jan BENNET & ???
          witness: Sophia BENNET
08 Nov: Elizabeth, child of Derreck KROESEN & Maragritje VANAESDALEN
14 Dec: Helena, child of Jonathan DU BOIS & Helena WYNKOOP
14 Dec: Derreck, child of Derreck KROESEN & Maria VANHORN
25 Dec: Johannes, child of Benjamin CORSEN & Marytje SEDAM
25 Dec: Maria, child of Isaac BENNET & Marragritta VANDYK

1761
18 Jan: Simon, child of Nicholas VANAESDALEN & Jannetje VANSANT
25 Jan: Ryk, child of Ryk BENNET & Jannetje SEDAM
20 May: Maritje, child of Jacob VANDERGRIFT & Catryntje HOFTE
07 Jun: Elizabeth, child of Wilhelmus CORNELL & Elsje HROESEN
28 Jun: Abraham, child of Guliam CORNELL & Marragritje SHENK
27 Aug: Cornelius, child of Simon CORNEL & Adriana KROESEN
27 Sep: Sarah, child of Johannes VANPELT & Cornelia SLEGT
27 Sep: Susannah, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
11 Oct: Sarah, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
11 Oct: Elsje, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
18 Oct: Abraham: Jacob STRICKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
13 Dec: Johannes, child of Johannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOOTHOFF
20 Dec: Femmeltje, child of Joores HOGELAND & Maria SHENK
27 Dec: Jannetje, child of Gysbert BOGART & Elizabeth BEDYN

1762
17 Jan; Isaac, child of Aart BENNET & Leena KNOWLS
24 Jan: Derrick, child of Simon VANAESDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
14 Feb: Willem, child of Isaac BENNET & Maragritta VANDYK
25 Apr: Christina, child of Johannes BEKKER & Catrina RAILMAN
23 May: Derrick, child of Daniel HAGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
30 May: Benjamin, child of Benjamin CORSEN & ???
          Witness: Marytje CORSEN
13 Jun: Jacob, child of Christofel VANAESDALEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
31 Oct: Gulliam, child of Gulliam CORNEL & MARRAGRITTA SHENK
28 Nov: Christophel, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritje VANAESDALEN
05 Dec: Isaac, child of Jan BENNET & Annatje JONES

1763
30 Jan: Jannitje, child of Johannes SHAMP & Catylna SLEGT
01 Apr: Joseph, child of aart BENNET & Leena KNOWLS
12 May: Susannah, child of Jonathan DU BOIS, V.D.M. & Helena WYNKOOP
25 May: Willem & Gerrtje, (twins), children of Walterus VANSCHUIVEN & Rebecka VANDERGRIFT
19 Jun: David, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
18 Sep: Christina, child of Hendricus WYNKOOP & Susannah WANSCHAER
05 Oct: Derreck, child of Johannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOOTHOFF
30 Oct: Antje, child of Christiaen CORSEN & Elizabeth KROESEN

1764
26 Feb: Isaac, child of Jacob STRIKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
18 Apr: Elsje, child of Daniel HOGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
23 Apr: Melon & Leentje, children of Andries BUSKERK & Rebecca WYNKOOP
[sic] 21 Apr:Matthys, child of Isaac BENNET & Marsgritta VANDYK
27 May: Isaac, child of Johannes VANHORN & Catrina NEVIUS
11 Jun: Isaac, child of Aart BENNET & Lena KNOWLES
01 Jul: Joseph, child of Benjamin Corsen & ???
          witness: Marytje CORSEN
29 Jul: Garret, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
29 Jul: Johanna, child of Johannes STEVENS & Sarah STOOTHOFF
26 Aug: Jacob, child of Simon VANAESDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
27 Aug: Guliam, child of Guliam CORNEL & Marragritta SCHENK
24 Nov: Benjamin, child of Jan BENNET & Annaetje JONES

1765
03 Jan: Elizabeth, child of JohannesKROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
03 Feb: Benjamin, child of Joseph FENTEN & Maria VANDYK
25 May: Maria, child of Gerret KROESEN & Leentje FENTEN
30 Jun: Adriaen, child of Guliam CORNEL & Jannitje SEDAM
28 Jul: Elizabeth, child of George KIESER & Jannitje WEYDKNEGT
19 Sep: Jacob, child of Barent VANHORN & Janneke SLEGT
19 Sep: Catrina, child of Johannes SCHAMP & Katlyna SLEGT
03 Nov: Carel, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
03 Nov: Lammetje, child of ??? & Adriaentje KROESEN
03 Nov: Elizabeth, child of ??? & Hannah STAETS
17 Nov: Anna, child of Hendricus WYNKOOP & Susannah WANSCHAER
15 Dec: Catrina, child of Jonanathan DU BOIS, V.D.M. & Helena WYNKOOP

1766
19 Jan: Adriana, child of Johannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOOTHOFF
26 Jan: Derrick, child of Christiaen CORSEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
05 May: Hendrick, child of Daniel HOGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
11 May: Mattheus, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
10 Aug: Femmeltje, child of Gulyam CORNEL & Marragritta SHENK
24 Aug: Isaac, child of Isaac BENNET & Maragritta VANDYK
24 Aug: Cornelius, child of Jores NEVIUS & Susanna BOGAERT
14 Sep: Jan, child of Simon VANAESDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
27 Sep: Belitje, child of Jan BOGART & Matje VANSANT
09 Nov: Helena, child of Aart BENNET & Leena KNOWLES
08 Dec: Johannes, child of Jacob MYER & Elsje VANPELT
14 Dec: Ryk, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
21 Dec: Elizabeth, child of Joost BENNET & Charity BURRIS

1767
11 Jan: Thomas, child of Benjamin KROESEN & ???
29 Jan: Derick, child of Johannes KROESEN & Janitje NEVIUS
29 Jan: Elsje, child of Barent VANHORN & Janneka SLEGT
01 Mar: Abraham, child of Johannes STEVENS & Sarah STOOTHOFF
22 Mar: Johannes, child of Jan BENNET & Anna JONES
22 Mar: Derrick, child of Garret KROESEN & Leentje FENTEN
12 Apr: Jacob, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritta VANAESDALEN
12 Apr: Jacob, child of Simon BENNET & Klaartje SACKET
12 Apr: Lucretia, child of ??? & Maria STRICKLAER
02 Aug: Joseph, child of Jacob STRICKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
04 Oct: Cornelia, child of Joost VANPELT & Geertje BENNET
18 Oct: Jonathan, child of ??? & Jannitje BENNET

1768
10 Jan: Elizabeth, child of Willem BENNET & ???
          witness: Rachel KNOWLES
21 Feb: Margaritta, child of Henricu WYNKOOP & Susanna WANSCHAER
21 Feb: Neeltje, child of ??? & Adriaentje VANDEVENTER
20 Mar: Joores, child of Jacob MEYER & Elsje VANPELT
02 Apr: Simon & Jacob, twins, children of Simon BENNET & Klaertje SACKET
02 Apr: Leffert, child of Aaries LEFFERTSE & Adriaentje VANAESDALEN
24 Apr: Garret, child of Aart BENNET & Leena KNOLES
08 May: David, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
05 Jun: Isaac, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
19 Jun: Johannes, child of Hannah STATES, wife of Samuel LEDAM
24 Jul: Jenneke, child of Johannes HOGELAND & Cornelia STOOTHOFF
14 Aug: Nicholaes Wynkoop, child of Jonathan DU BOIS, VDM, & Helena WYNKOOP
29 Aug: Maria, child of Daniel HOGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
29 Aug: Garret, child of Johannes STEVENS & Sarah STOOTHOFF
29 Aug: Jannitje, child of Jacobus VANAESDALE & Rebecca LARUE
29 Aug: Lucretia, child of ??? & Maria STRICKLAER
25 Dec: Maria, child of Isaac BENNET & Maragritta VANDYK
26 Dec: Lammetje, child of Garret KROESEN & Leentje FENTON

1769
12 Mar: Anna, child of Joost BENNET & Charity BURRIS
09 Apr: Maria, child of Christiaen CORSEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
23 Apr: Ryk, child of Benjamin CORSEN & ???
          witness: Jannitje CORSEN
23 Apr: Sarah, child of Johannes VANHORN & Catrina NEVIUS
04 May: Lott, child of Jan BENNET & Annatje Jones
07 May: Annatje, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritta VANAESDALEN
04 Jun: Johannes, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannitje NEVIUS
09 Jul: Ryk, child of Jores VANPELT & Geertje BENNET
09 Jul: Elizabeth, child of Christophel HILLEBRANT & Maria VANSICKLEN
09 Jul: Jan & Antje, children of David FEASTER & Maria HAGEMAN
          [note: Antje is a previous child of Maria HAGEMAN]
16 Jul: Annatje, child of Nicholas VANAESDALEN & Janitje VANSANT
03 Sep: Derrick, child of Jores HOGELAND & Maria WYNKOOP
11 Sep: Maria, child of Daniel HOGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
29 Oct: Antje, child of Aart BENNET & Leenah NOLES
12 Nov: Jannitje, child of Jannitje Bennet, wife of John ROBERTS
12 Nov: Jan, child of Christiaen HEGEMAN & Geertje, his wife
03 Dec: JosephvSimon VANAESDALEN & Elsje KROESEN
10 Dec: Jannitje, child of Jan HAGEMAN & Martha VANHORN
17 Dec: Jan & Maria, twins, children of Jacobus VANSANT & Janitje BENNET

1770
09 Jan: Isaac, child of Jonathan DU BOIS, VDM, & Helena WYNKOOP
21 Jan: Abigail, child of Gulyam CORNELL & Jannitje SEDAM
28 Jan: Johannes, child of Jacob VANDYK & Hendricka BENNUM
28 Jan: Maria, child of Derrick HOGELAND & Idah BENNET
04 Feb: Johannes, child of Andries MEYER & Majeka BENNET
18 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Ares LEFFERTSE & Adriaentje VANAESDALEN
22 Apr: Nicklaes, child of Hendricus WYNKOOP & Susannah WANSCHAER
06 May: Jacob, child of Jacob BENNET & Annatje HOGELAND
06 May: Elizabeth, child of Jacob MEYER & Elsje VANPELT
06 May: Johannes, child of Johannes MEYER & Elsje SLEGT
01 Jul: Sarah, child of Willem BENNET & ???
          witness: Elizabeth WYNKOOP
05 Aug: Elizabeth, child of Jacob STRICKLAER & Elizabeth HALS
23 Sep: Elizabeth & Sarah, twins, children of Barent VANHORN & Jenneke SLEGT
18 Nov: Metje, child of Rem CORNELL & Neeltje HEGEMAN
16 Dec: Jacobus, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
25 Dec: Jannitje, child of David FEASTER & Maria HEGEMAN

1771
09 Jan: Sarah, child of Joost BENNET & Charity BURRIS
06 Jan: Esther, child of ??? & Maria STRICKLAER
14 Apr: Elizabeth, child of Gerrardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
14 Apr: Femmeltje, child of Aart BENNET & Leenah NOLES
14 Apr: Helena, child of Garret KROESEN & Leentje FENTON
29 Apr: Simion, child of Jacobus VANAESDALEN & Rebecca LARUE
18 May: Elizabeth, child of Matheus BENNET & ???
21 Jul: Jannitje, child of Isaac BENNET & Maragritta VANDYK
04 Aug: Jores, child of Maria HOGELAND, widow of Jores HOGELAND
04 Aug: Annatje, child of Piter LEFFERTSE & Lammitje VANAESDALE
22 Sep: Abraham, child of Jannetje BENNET, wife of John ROBERTS
29 Sep: Petrus, child of Derrick KROESEN & Marragritta VANAESDALEN
29 Sep: Sarah, child of Simon BENNET & Klaartje SACKET
29 Sep: Maria, child of Benjamin CORSEN & ???
29 Sep: Joseph, child of Matthys FENTEN & ???
28 Oct: Marragritta, child of Gulijam CORNEL & Marragritta SCHENK
08 Dec: Elizabeth, child of Isaac BENNET & Leentje BENNET

1772
15 Mar: Elizabeth, child of Joseph NOLES & Geertje VANHORN
05 Apr: Derk, child of Jacob BENNET & Annatje HOGELAND
17 May: Elizabeth, child of Daniel HOGELAND & Elsje KROESEN
28 May: Blandina, child of Johannes STEVENS & Sarah STOOTHOFF
31 May: Maria Helena, child of Henricus WYNKOOP & Susanna WANSCHAER
31 May: Gerrardus, child of Willem BENNET & ???
          witness: Elizabeth WYNKOOP
14 Jun: Geertje, child of Derrick HOGELAND & Idah BENNET
05 Jul: Johannes, child of Joost VANPELT & Geertje BENNET
05 Jul: Elizabeth, child of Johannes MYER & Elsje SLEGT
28 Jul: Johannes, child of Simon CORNELL & Adriana KROESEN
02 Aug: Cornelia, child of Jacob MEYER & Elsje VANPELT
02 Aug: Majeke, child of Andries MEYER & Majeke BENNET
09 Aug: Maria, child of ??? & Maria STRICKLAER
16 Aug: Jacob, child of Gysbert BOGART & Metje BREKA, deceased
          witnesses: Jacob BOGART & Cratina ALBERTSE
23 Aug: Catrina, child of Jan BENNET & Annaetje JONES
23 Aug: Lambert, child of Gulijam CORNELL & Jannitje SEDAM
25 Oct: Charity, child of Joost BENNET & Charity BURRIS
08 Nov: Christina, child of Thomas CRAVEN & Leentje BEENET
15 Nov: Adriaen, child of Jacobus VANSANT & Jannitje BENNET
16 Nov: Jannitje, child of Adriaentje VANDEFENTER
22 Nov: Nicklaes, child of Jonathan DU BOIS & Helena WYNKOOP
22 Nov: Aaron, child of David FEASTER & Maria HEGEMAN

1773
14 Feb: Aart, child of aart BENNET & Helena NOLES
          baptised by Domine LYT
28 Feb: Catrina, child of Baarnet VANHOORN & Jannekegh SLEGHT
          baptised by Domine HARDENBERGH
28 Feb: Elsje, child of Johannes VANHOORN & Chetrena NEFUIUS
          baptised by Domine HARDENBERGH
28 Feb: Jannitie, child of Nicolas VANARTSDALEN & Jannetye VAN SANDT
02 Mar: Elisabeth, child of Marrytie BOGERT
          witness: Guysbert BOGERT
07 Aug: Johanna, child of Johannes CROESEN & Jannetje NEVIUS
          baptised by Domine HARDENBERGH
07 Aug: Jan, child of Isaac BENNET & Margarita VAN DYCK
07 Aug: Margarita, child of Christiaan KYSER & Jannetje VAN ENDER
07 Aug: Adriaan, child of Gerardus WYNKOOP & Elizabeth BENNET
07 Aug: Willemmyntye, child of Christiaan CORSEN & Elizabeth KROESEN
07 Aug: Elsje, child of William CRAVEN & Cornelia CORNEL
07 Aug: Elizabeth, child of Pieter LEFFERTSE & Lammetje VAN AARSDALEN
07 Aug: Benjamin, child of Johannes KROESEN & Jannetje CORSEN
14 Nov: Isack, child of Joseph NOLES & Geertje VAN HORN
          baptised by Domine LYT

1774
24 Apr: Elizabeth, child of ??? & Maria STRICKLAER
          baptised by Domine HARDENBERGH
24 Apr: Thomas Harding, child of Mathius FENTON & ???
24 Apr: Joseph, child of Jan FENTON & ???
24 Apr: Henderick, child of Sepheniah LOT & Eles VAN PELT
24 Apr: Derrick, child of Peter VAN HORN & Cornelia KROESEN
22 May: Daniel, child of Daniel HOGLAND & Eles KROESEN
          baptised by Domine VAN ARTSDALEN
22 May: Jannytie, child of Jores VAN PELT & Geertye BENNET
12 Jun: Jan, child of Giliam CORNELL & Margreta SCHENK
          Baptised by Domine VAN HARLINGEN
31 Jul: Annatye, child of Johannes VAN PELT & ???
          baptised by Domine SCHOMAKER
01 Aug: Johannes WANSCHAER, child of Henderickes WYNKOOP & Sasannah WANSCHAER
01 Aug: Maria, child of Jacob BENNET & Annatye HOGLANDT
04 Sep: Catrena, child of Jacob MIRES & Elsje VAN PELT
          baptised by Domine LYT
14 Oct: Johannes, child of Jannitye BENNET, wife of John ROBERTS
          baptised by Domine GUTSIUS
30 Oct: Jacobus, child of Gilliam CORNELL & Jannitye SEDAM
          baptised by Domine HARDENBERGH

1775
11 Feb: Benjamin, child of John STEVENS & Satye STOOTHOFF
          baptised by Domine NEVELEN
12 Feb: Susana, child of Art. BENNET & Lena NOLES
12 Feb: David, child of David FUSTER & Maria HEGEMAN
12 Feb: Lammetie, child of Gerret KROESEN & Lentye FENTON
14 Jun: Elisabeth, child of Jan BENNET & Annatye JONES
          baptised by Domine FEREN
18 Jun: Maria, child of Simon VANARTSDALEN & Elsye KROESEN
18 Jun: Grietye, child of Nicolas VANARTSDALEN& Jannetye VAN SANDT
02 Jul: Maria, child of Jacobus VAN SANDT & Jannetye BENNET
          baptised by Domine ERWEN
30 Jul: Casper, child of Christian KEYSER & Jannetye VAN ENDER
30 Jul: Tommes, child of WILLEM CRAVEN & Cornelia CORNELL
          baptised by Domine LYT
30 Jul: Janneke, child of Barent VAN HORN & Else SLEGHT
30 Jul: Jacob, child of Johannes MYERS & Ees SLEGHT
05 Nov: Johannes, child of Joseph NOLES & Geertye VANHORN
          baptised by Domine NEVELEN
05 Nov: Jan & Derrick, twins, children of Arreyantie KROESEN

1776
10 Mar: Willem, child of Gerardes WYNKOOP & Elisabeth BENNET
10 Mar: Elisabeth, child of Derreck HOGLANDT & Eyda BENNET
          baptised by Domine BYE
10 Mar: Sephenia, child of Sephenia LOTT & Eles VAN PELT
31 Mar: Sytie, child of Rem CORNELL & Nellye HEGEMAN
          baptised by Domine SCHENK
31 Mar: Sytie, child of Peter LEFFERTSON & Lammyte VANARTSDALEN
26 May: Maria, child of Mathias FENTON & ???
          baptised by Domine SCHENK
27 May: Maria STRICKLAER
09 Jun; Maria, child of Peter VANHORN & Cornelia KROESEN
          baptised by Domine FEREN
30 Jun: Jan & Jannetye, children of Henderick HEGEMAN & ???
          baptised by Domine SCHENK
09 Aug: Jonathan, child of Henricus WYNKOOP & Susanetie, his wife
          baptised by DomineSCHENK
08 Dec: Christopher, child of Symen VANARTSDALEN & Johanna HOGELANDT
08 Dec: Jan, child of Jan FENTON
08 Dec: Sara, child of Jannitye BENNET, wife of John ROBERTS
08 Dec: Anna, child of Jacob BENNET & Annatye HOGELANDT
08 Dec: Willem, child of Jan CORNELL & Elisabet VANARTSDALEN
          baptised by Domine FEREN
08 Dec: Rachel, child of David FUYSTER & Maria HEGEMAN
29 Dec: Margreta, child of Isack BENNET & Margreta VANDYKE
29 Dec: Elisabet, child of Gerret KROESEN & Janeka VANARTSDALEN

1777
04 May; Johannes, child of Barent VANHORN & Janetye SLEGHT
04 May: Rem, child of Giliam CORNELL & Janetye SEDAM
27 Jul: Johannes, child of Jan STEVENS & Sara STOOTHUF
12 Oct: Angeniettye, child of Gerret KROESEN & Leentje FENTON

1778
12 Apr: Wilhelmus, child of Willem CRAVEN & Cornelia CORNELL
17 May: Sara, child of Jorest VAN PELT & Gertye BENNET
28 May: Benjamin, child of David FEASTER & Maria HEGEMAN
14 Jun: Josua, child of Jan BENNET & Annatye JONES
14 Jun: Hendrick, Christian & Johannes, children of Cornelius CORSEN & Catrina HEGERMAN
21 Jun: Maria, child of Giliam CORNELL & Marefreta SCHENK
02 Aug: Grerdus WYNKOOP & Elisabet BENNET
24 Aug: Jan, child of Jon CORNELL & Elisabeth VANARTDAL
06 Sep: Terrell, child of Isaac STAATS
28 Sep: Polly, child of Levy CHAPIN
25 Oct: Adrajana, child of Peter LAFFORDS & Laaietye VANARTSDALEN
08 Nov: Jan, child of Nicolas VANARTSDALEN & Janetye VANSANDT
29 Nov: Hendrick, child of Peter VANHORN & Cornelia KROESEN
29 Nov: Hendrick (?), child of John BLAKE & Catrana STEVENS

1779
29 Jan: Sara, child of Jan FENTON & ???
21 Feb: Lena, child of Jacobes CRAVEN & Adrajana KROESEN
?? Feb: Jonathan, child of Leffert LEFFERTSE & Anatie DU BOIS
24 Mar: Simon, child of Jacob BENNET & Annatye HOGELANDT
11 Apr: Jacob, child of John ROOT & ???
09 May: Hendrick, child of Adam SPROUS & ???
16 May: Hendrick Lymbarker, child of Janitye BENNE, wife of John ROBERTS
23 May: Adrajaan, child of Rem CORNELL & Nely HAGEMAN
23 May: Elese, child of Gerrit KOORSEN & Janeka VANARTSDALEN
06 Jun: Geertye, child of Giliam CORNELL & Janetye SEDAM
13 Jun: John ROBERTS (had himself baptised)
08 Aug: Benjamin, child of Jan HEGEMAN & his wife
15 Aug: Symon, child of Josua PRAAL & Jannetye VANARTSDALEN
22 Aug: Wilhelmus, child of Hendrick CORSON & Marigrita CORNELL
07 Nov: LENDERT, child of Sephenia LOTT & Eles VAN PELT
07 Nov: Machel, child of Jan STEVENS & Sara STOOTHUF
07 Nov: John, child of Casper ROOT & ???
07 Nov: Maria, child of Barent VAN PELT & Eles VAN PELT

1780
17 Jan: Jan, child of Christian CORSON & Elisabeth KROESEN
12 Feb: Isack, child of Jacob MIRS & Eles VAN PELT
13 Feb: ???, child of David FUSTER & Maria HEGEMAN
02 Apr: Johanna, child of Benjamin JONES & Elisabeth ARRISON
02 Apr: Johanne, child of Rineer BENNET & Maria BENNET
09 Apr: Josepht, child of Cornelius FENTON & ???
09 Apr: Maria, child of Isack BENNET & ???
23 Apr: Hendrick, child of Henderick HEGERMAN & ???
?? Apr: Antie, child of Abraham DU BOIS & Sciteye LEFFERTSE
22 Oct: Leffert, child of Lefferd LEFFERTS & Annatye DU BOIS
22 Oct: Mary, child of Jan BENNET & Annatye JONES
22 Oct: Caty, child of Cornelius CORSEN & Catrina HEGERMAN
29 Oct: Nancy, child of Marya STRICKLER, wife of Joseph KEEN
     baptised by the Rev. Mr. M. LEYDT
26 Nov: Maria, child of Jacobes VANSANDT & Janitye BENNET
     baptised by the Rev. Mr. M. LEYDT
07 Dec: Cornelia, child of Simon VAN ARTSDALEN & Johanna HOGELAND
     baptised by the Rev. Mr. M. LEYDT
18 Dec: Elizabeth, child of Gerrit KROESEN & Helenah FENTON
     baptised by the Rev. Mr. M. LEYDT

1781
05 Feb: Geertje, child of Joseph VAN PELT & Geertje BENNET
25 Feb: Sarah, child of John WILLIAMS & Susanna HEGEMAN
25 Feb: John, child of Barent HAGEMAN & Isabel VAN HOORN
06 May: John, child of Alexander BURCK & Jannetje KROESEN
01 Jul: William,, child of Dirck KROESEN, Jr. & Paebe TILYER
21 Oct: Mary, child of Daniel VAN PELT & Elizabeth KROESEN
04 Nov: Mary, child of Mathew ORRASON & Mary SMITH

1782
12 May: Charles, child of Charles KING & Mary HOFF
26 May: Mary, child of Jacob KROESEN & Elsje VAN SANDT

1783
25 May: John, child of Jacob ROADS & Margaret VAN ZANDT
13 Jul: Jane, child of Thomas PAUL & Caty VAN CAMP
17 Aug: Elizabeth, child of Matteus LEYDT, V.D.M. & Catharine VREDENBURGH

1784
23 May: John, child of Gerret VAN ARSDALEN & Femmeltje HOGELANDT
23 May: John, child of Abraham LEFFERTSON & Elsie VAN AERSDALEN
29 May: Peter, child of Adam SPURYS & Nancy CRAVEN
29 May: William, child of Edward BURCK & Jannetye KROESEN
29 May: James, child of John CORSEN & Geertie VAN SANT
30 May: James, child of Isaac BENNET & Ida LEFFERTSON
30 May: Susanna, child of Henricus WYNKOOP & Sarah NEWKERK
30 May: Daniel, child of Dirck HOGELANDT & Annatie STEVENS
22 Sep: Helena, child of Gerret KROESEN & Geertie CRAVEN

1785
01 May: Thomas, child of Jacobus CRAVEN & Adriantie KROESEN
02 Oct: John, child of John CORNEL & Cornelia SLEGHT
02 Oct: John, child of John CORSEN & Charity VAN SANDT

1786
16 Apr: Mary, child of Derrick KROESEN & Elizabeth VANSANT
20 Aug: Henry & Isaac Reeder, children of Henry KROESEN & Laetitia REEDER
24 Sep: John, child of Cornelius CORNEL & Phoebe CORNEL
13 Oct: Margaret, child of William BENNET & Cornelia CORNEL
15 Oct: Guliam, child of Abram CORNEL & Angenietje BENNET
15 Oct: Johannes, child of John KROESEN & Blandina NORDWYCK

1787
10 Jun: Elizabeth, child of William CROESEN & Cornelia CORNEL

1788
15 Jun: Elizabeth, child of Gerret WYNKOOP & Ann STRICKLAND
15 Jun: Mary, child of James LEFFERTSE & Elizabeth KNIGHT

Pennsylvania Vital Records, Vol. 1;
Pennsylvania German Marriages

Top of page

Dutch Reformed Church at Whitemarsh, 1710-1712

While this church was not located in Bucks county it is included here because of its association with the Dutch Reformed church in Bucks county

1710
28 May: Abraham, Sara, Geertruy & Isack, children of Jacobus DILBEECK & Margeret SCHEEPERS
28 May: Pieter & Johannis, children of Sebes BARTELS & Marytye HENDRICKS
11 Jun: Barnet, child of Jacob PIETERSE & Anneken KORTMANS
25 Jun: Hermen, child of Kasper STAELS & Margriet BON
24 Dec: Marytye, child of Kasper STAELS & Margret BON

1711
07 Jan: Susanna, Magdalenae, Wilyam & Abraham, children of Rightyers GABEL & Anna Geertruydt KLOUWBERGH
          witnesses: Paulus VAN VLECQ & Geertruydt REMBERGH
27 May: Angenietye, child of Aerent HENDRICKSEN & Styntye JANSEN
          witnesses: Dirck RENBERGH
08 Jul: Willemhelmus, child of Willem DE WEES & Anna Katrina MEELS
          witnesses: Paulus VAN VLECQ & Cattelyntye ISELSTIEN

1712
25 May: Geertruy, child of Dirch RENBERGH & Styntye JANSE

Pennsylvania Vital Records, Vol. 1. 

Top of page

Lower Dublin & Pennypack Baptist Congregation, 1689-1743

This is a record of some births, rather than baptisms, among the congregation. This church is located in Philadelphia county. Please note that dates given are of the Julian calendar in which these records were originally recorded.

1689
15 Apr: Elizabeth, child of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife

1691
06 Mar: John, child of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife

1693
28 Sep: Hester, child of Griffith & Bridget MILES
08 Dec: Sarah & Mary, (twins), children of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife

1695
17 Mar: Thomas, child of Thomas BIBB & Ruth, his wife
12 Oct: Martha, child of Griffith MILES & Bridget, his wife
06 Feb: Deborah, child of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife

1697
03 Dec: Mary, child of Robert MASON & Jane, his wife

1698
07 Mar: Silas, child of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife
09 Apr: Margaret, child of Griffith MILES & Bridget, his wife
17 Apr: John, child of Samuel JONES & Katherine, his wife
15 Jul: John & Mary, (twins), children of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife
24 Jul: Mary, child of Thomas BIBB & Ruth, his wife

1699
06 Mar: Jacob, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sara, his wife
04 Sep: Samuel, child of Samuel JONES
?? Nov: John, child of Robert Mason & Jane, his wife

1700
06 Feb: Stephen,child of John WATTS & Sarah, his wife
03 Dec: Griffith, child of Griffith MILES & Bridget, his wife
25 Jan: John, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife

1701
11 Mar: George, child of Samuel JONES
12 Nov: Sara, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sara, his wife

1702
05 Mar: James, child of Robert MASON & Jane, his wife

1703
?? Sep: Samuel, child of Griffith MILES & Bridget, his wife
02 Sep: Joseph, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife
02 Oct: Thomasin, (female) child of Peter Taylor & Sara, his wife

1704
15 Jan: David, child of John PANE & Elizabeth, his wife

1705
15 Apr: George, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife
20 Nov: Elizabeth, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife

1706
15 Jul: Frances, child of Evan MORGAN & Mary, his wife
16 Jul: Jacob, child of Robert MASON & Jane, his wife
09 Sep: Edward, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife
20 Sep: John, child of John HOLME & Martha, his wife

1707
11 May: Elizabeth, child of John PANE & Elizabeth, his wife

1708
13 Jul: Thomas, child of John HOLME & Martha, his wife
19 Feb: Peter, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife

1709
26 Apr: John, child of Griffith MILES & Bridget, his wife
10 Sep: John, child of John HART, Jun., [died 11 Jun 1743]

1709/10
21 Jan: Mary, child of Peter Taylor & Sarah his wife

1710
31 Jan: Judith, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife

1711
20 Apr: Susannah HART, [died 30 Mar 1733]

1712
08 May: Martha, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife
?? Sep: John, child of William MORGAN & Mary, his wife, [died Aug 1712]
04 Feb: Joan, child of Joseph EATON & Gwen, his wife
12 Feb: George, child of George EATON & Mary, his wife

1712/13
07 Mar: William HART, [child died 06 Oct 1714]

1714
04 May: Rececka, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife

1715
01 Sep: Joseph [HART]

1716
17 Jul: Isaac, child of Henry JONES & Elianor, his wife

1717
105 May: Phillip, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife
10 Feb: Jaen, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]

1718
05 May: Silas [HART]

1719
06 Jan; Jeremiah, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]

1719/20
18 Mar: Parnell, child of Peter TAYLOR & Sarah, his wife, [female child]

1720
22 Jul: Lucretia [HART]

1722
?? Apr: John, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]
12 Aug: Robert EDGE

1723
05 Jul: Oliver, child of John HART

1723/24
06 Jan: Zephaniah HOLWELL

1724
04 Jun: William, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]
27 Jul: Susannah EDGE

1725
27 Nov: Sarah HOLWELL

1726
32[sic] Sep: John EDGE

1727
14 May: Edith, child of John HART
29 Jun; Stephen, child of Robert SHEWELL & Elizabeth, his wife
12 Sep: Stephen HOLWELL

1728
16 Jun: James, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife

1728/29
14 Jan: Joheph SHEWELL, [child of Robert SHEWELL & Elizabeth, his wife]

1729/30
12 Feb: Abel, child of John HOLME & JAEN, his wife

1730
18 Nov: Sarah, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]

1731
28 Sep: Martha, child of John HOLME & Jaen, his wife
16 Nov: Hannah, child of Stephen BAZELEE & Hannah, his wife

1731/32
11 Jan: Seth HART, [died 30 Oct 1740]
07 Feb: Mary SHEWELL, [child of Robert SHEWELL & Elizabeth, his wife]

1732
08 Mar: Joseph, child of Jeremiah COLLETT & Susannah, his wife, [recorded 01 May 1739]

1733
18 Aug: Enoch, child of John HOLME &Jaen, his wife
01 Oct: Mary EDGE

1733 [or later]
??: Hannah, child of John HOLME & Jaen, his wife

1733/34
11 Jan: William SHEWELL, [child of Robert SHEWELL & Elizabeth, his wife]

1736
03 Aug; Mary, child of John CATTLEE & Mary, his wife
10 Aug: Andrew, child of Andrew EDGE & Mary, his wife

1740
13 Nov: Esther, child of Ebenezer KINNERSLEY & Sarah, his wife

1741
20 Sep: Elizabeth SHEWELL, [child of Robert SHEWELL & Elizabeth, his wife]

1742/43
14 Feb: John, child of John HOLME & Jane, his wife

1743
29 Oct: William KINNERSLEY, child of Ebenezer KINNERSLEY & Sarah, his wife

Pennsylvania Vital Records, Vol. 1.

Top of page

 

This page hosted by  Get your own FREE HOME PAGE